Comparisons
AI model comparisons.
Two models side by side on price, context, benchmarks and real workloads. Or line up any two.
Flagships
Claude Opus 5.5 vs GPT-5.5
Anthropic · OpenAI
Claude Opus 5.5 vs Gemini 4 ArgonAnthropic · Google
Claude Opus 5.5 vs DeepSeek V4 ProAnthropic · DeepSeek
Claude Opus 5.5 vs Llama 4 Scout 17B 16E InstructAnthropic · Meta
Claude Opus 5.5 vs Qwen3.7 MaxAnthropic · Qwen
Claude Opus 5.5 vs Mistral Medium 3.5Anthropic · Mistral
Claude Opus 5.5 vs Grok 4.5Anthropic · xAI
Claude Opus 5.5 vs GLM-5.3Anthropic · Z.ai
Claude Opus 5.5 vs Kimi K3Anthropic · Moonshot
GPT-5.5 vs Gemini 4 ArgonOpenAI · Google
GPT-5.5 vs DeepSeek V4 ProOpenAI · DeepSeek
GPT-5.5 vs Llama 4 Scout 17B 16E InstructOpenAI · Meta
GPT-5.5 vs Qwen3.7 MaxOpenAI · Qwen
GPT-5.5 vs Mistral Medium 3.5OpenAI · Mistral
GPT-5.5 vs Grok 4.5OpenAI · xAI
GPT-5.5 vs GLM-5.3OpenAI · Z.ai
GPT-5.5 vs Kimi K3OpenAI · Moonshot
Gemini 4 Argon vs DeepSeek V4 ProGoogle · DeepSeek
Gemini 4 Argon vs Llama 4 Scout 17B 16E InstructGoogle · Meta
Gemini 4 Argon vs Qwen3.7 MaxGoogle · Qwen
Gemini 4 Argon vs Mistral Medium 3.5Google · Mistral
Gemini 4 Argon vs Grok 4.5Google · xAI
Gemini 4 Argon vs GLM-5.3Google · Z.ai
Gemini 4 Argon vs Kimi K3Google · Moonshot
DeepSeek V4 Pro vs Llama 4 Scout 17B 16E InstructDeepSeek · Meta
DeepSeek V4 Pro vs Qwen3.7 MaxDeepSeek · Qwen
DeepSeek V4 Pro vs Mistral Medium 3.5DeepSeek · Mistral
DeepSeek V4 Pro vs Grok 4.5DeepSeek · xAI
DeepSeek V4 Pro vs GLM-5.3DeepSeek · Z.ai
DeepSeek V4 Pro vs Kimi K3DeepSeek · Moonshot
Llama 4 Scout 17B 16E Instruct vs Qwen3.7 MaxMeta · Qwen
Llama 4 Scout 17B 16E Instruct vs Mistral Medium 3.5Meta · Mistral
Llama 4 Scout 17B 16E Instruct vs Grok 4.5Meta · xAI
Llama 4 Scout 17B 16E Instruct vs GLM-5.3Meta · Z.ai
Llama 4 Scout 17B 16E Instruct vs Kimi K3Meta · Moonshot
Qwen3.7 Max vs Mistral Medium 3.5Qwen · Mistral
Qwen3.7 Max vs Grok 4.5Qwen · xAI
Qwen3.7 Max vs GLM-5.3Qwen · Z.ai
Qwen3.7 Max vs Kimi K3Qwen · Moonshot
Mistral Medium 3.5 vs Grok 4.5Mistral · xAI
Mistral Medium 3.5 vs GLM-5.3Mistral · Z.ai
Mistral Medium 3.5 vs Kimi K3Mistral · Moonshot
Grok 4.5 vs GLM-5.3xAI · Z.ai
Grok 4.5 vs Kimi K3xAI · Moonshot
GLM-5.3 vs Kimi K3Z.ai · Moonshot
Small and cheap models
Claude Haiku 5.5 vs GPT OSS 20B
Anthropic · OpenAI
Claude Haiku 5.5 vs Gemma 3 4B ITAnthropic · Google
Claude Haiku 5.5 vs DeepSeek V4 Flash 0731Anthropic · DeepSeek
Claude Haiku 5.5 vs Meta Llama 3.1 8B Instruct TurboAnthropic · Meta
Claude Haiku 5.5 vs Qwen3.7 FlashAnthropic · Qwen
Claude Haiku 5.5 vs Mistral Nemo Instruct 2407Anthropic · Mistral
Claude Haiku 5.5 vs Grok Build 0.1Anthropic · xAI
Claude Haiku 5.5 vs GLM-4.5-AirAnthropic · Z.ai
Claude Haiku 5.5 vs Kimi K3Anthropic · Moonshot
GPT OSS 20B vs Gemma 3 4B ITOpenAI · Google
GPT OSS 20B vs DeepSeek V4 Flash 0731OpenAI · DeepSeek
GPT OSS 20B vs Meta Llama 3.1 8B Instruct TurboOpenAI · Meta
GPT OSS 20B vs Qwen3.7 FlashOpenAI · Qwen
GPT OSS 20B vs Mistral Nemo Instruct 2407OpenAI · Mistral
GPT OSS 20B vs Grok Build 0.1OpenAI · xAI
GPT OSS 20B vs GLM-4.5-AirOpenAI · Z.ai
GPT OSS 20B vs Kimi K3OpenAI · Moonshot
Gemma 3 4B IT vs DeepSeek V4 Flash 0731Google · DeepSeek
Gemma 3 4B IT vs Meta Llama 3.1 8B Instruct TurboGoogle · Meta
Gemma 3 4B IT vs Qwen3.7 FlashGoogle · Qwen
Gemma 3 4B IT vs Mistral Nemo Instruct 2407Google · Mistral
Gemma 3 4B IT vs Grok Build 0.1Google · xAI
Gemma 3 4B IT vs GLM-4.5-AirGoogle · Z.ai
Gemma 3 4B IT vs Kimi K3Google · Moonshot
DeepSeek V4 Flash 0731 vs Meta Llama 3.1 8B Instruct TurboDeepSeek · Meta
DeepSeek V4 Flash 0731 vs Qwen3.7 FlashDeepSeek · Qwen
DeepSeek V4 Flash 0731 vs Mistral Nemo Instruct 2407DeepSeek · Mistral
DeepSeek V4 Flash 0731 vs Grok Build 0.1DeepSeek · xAI
DeepSeek V4 Flash 0731 vs GLM-4.5-AirDeepSeek · Z.ai
DeepSeek V4 Flash 0731 vs Kimi K3DeepSeek · Moonshot
Meta Llama 3.1 8B Instruct Turbo vs Qwen3.7 FlashMeta · Qwen
Meta Llama 3.1 8B Instruct Turbo vs Mistral Nemo Instruct 2407Meta · Mistral
Meta Llama 3.1 8B Instruct Turbo vs Grok Build 0.1Meta · xAI
Meta Llama 3.1 8B Instruct Turbo vs GLM-4.5-AirMeta · Z.ai
Meta Llama 3.1 8B Instruct Turbo vs Kimi K3Meta · Moonshot
Qwen3.7 Flash vs Mistral Nemo Instruct 2407Qwen · Mistral
Qwen3.7 Flash vs Grok Build 0.1Qwen · xAI
Qwen3.7 Flash vs GLM-4.5-AirQwen · Z.ai
Qwen3.7 Flash vs Kimi K3Qwen · Moonshot
Mistral Nemo Instruct 2407 vs Grok Build 0.1Mistral · xAI
Mistral Nemo Instruct 2407 vs GLM-4.5-AirMistral · Z.ai
Mistral Nemo Instruct 2407 vs Kimi K3Mistral · Moonshot
Grok Build 0.1 vs GLM-4.5-AirxAI · Z.ai
Grok Build 0.1 vs Kimi K3xAI · Moonshot
GLM-4.5-Air vs Kimi K3Z.ai · Moonshot